Menu
Welcome back to all of our existing pupils and a warm welcome to our new starters! We hope you all have a fantastic first week!
Home Page

Knowle Primary School Every Child Matters. Every Moment Counts.

House Points
  • Endeavour -
  • Courageous -
  • Audacious -
  • Dauntless -
Attendance
  • Foundation 0
    • Tadpoles
    • Caterpillars
  • Year 1 0
    • Butterflies
    • Dragonflies
  • Year 2 0
    • Squirrels
    • Hedgehogs
  • Year 3 0
    • Badgers
    • Foxes
  • Year 4 0
    • Beavers
    • Otters
  • Year 5 0
    • Kingfishers
    • Woodpeckers
  • Year 6 0
    • Kestrels
    • Ravens
    • Falcons
Overall Attendance: 0

Extra Curricular Activities

Look out for the new club lists and sign up quickly to secure your place.

Summer Term Clubs 2015/16

 

Monday          - Athletics for Year 5/6 - Mr Greenslade

                       - Tag Rugby - Mr Vear

                       - ASPIRE Rounders/Kwik Cricket - Year 4 - Mrs Smith (All Saints Academy)

 

Tuesday        - Girls and Boys Year 4/5/6 Football club - Barry/George (YMCA) 

                                                                                          and Mr Greenslade

                     - Year 6 Athletics Transition Club - Mrs Smith (All Saints Academy)
                     - Cooking club - Miss Furzland and Miss Clark

 

Wednesday   - KS2 Martial Arts

 

Thursday      - Table Tennis for Year 6 - Cedric and Mr Vear
                     - ASPIRE Tennis - Year 5 - Mrs Smith (All Saints Academy)
                     - Field Gun Crew - All Saints Academy

 

Friday            - KS1 Tai Chi - Mr Riley
                      - KS2 Tai Chi - Mr Riley

                       - Gymnastics for Years 3-6 - Mrs Clift/Miss Mole

Autumn and Spring Term Clubs 2015/16

 

Monday          - Football club for Year 4/5 - Mr Greenslade

 

Tuesday        - KS1 Tai Chi - Mr Riley
                     - KS2 Tai Chi - Mr Riley
                     - Girls and Year 5/6 Football club - Barry/George (YMCA) and Mr Greenslade

                     - Singing Club - Miss Furzland (Autumn Term)
                     - Cooking club - Miss Furzland and Miss Clark (Spring Term)

                     - Art Club - Miss Duddridge

 

Wednesday    - ASPIRE PE club - Mrs Smith (ASPIRE)

                       - KS1 Martial Arts

 

Thursday       - KS1 Tai Chi - Mr Riley 
                     - KS2 Tai Chi - Mr Riley
                     - Table Tennis for Year 6 - Cedric and Mr Vear
                     - Cross-Country - Mr Greenslade
                     - Field Gun Crew - Mrs Smith (All Saints Academy)

 

Friday            - Gymnastics for Years 3-6 - Mrs Clift/Miss Mole

House Points
  • Endeavour -
  • Courageous -
  • Audacious -
  • Dauntless -
Attendance
  • Foundation 0
    • Tadpoles
    • Caterpillars
  • Year 1 0
    • Butterflies
    • Dragonflies
  • Year 2 0
    • Squirrels
    • Hedgehogs
  • Year 3 0
    • Badgers
    • Foxes
  • Year 4 0
    • Beavers
    • Otters
  • Year 5 0
    • Kingfishers
    • Woodpeckers
  • Year 6 0
    • Kestrels
    • Ravens
    • Falcons
Overall Attendance: 0
Top