Menu
Parents Evenings- Tuesday 6th November and Thursday 8th November 2018 (3.30pm to 7.00pm). Sign up sheets at Reception each day.
Home Page

Knowle Primary School Every Child Matters. Every Moment Counts.

House Points
  • Endeavour -
  • Courageous -
  • Audacious -
  • Dauntless -
Weekly Attendance
  • Foundation, Year 1 and Year 2
    • Caterpillars 87.24%
    • Butterflies 94.55%
    • Dragonflies 93.1%
    • Squirrels 97%
    • Hedgehogs 99.67%
  • Year 3/4
    • Beavers 91.04%
    • Otters 89.17%
    • Woodpeckers 89.09%
    • Kingfishers 97.27%
  • Year 5/6
    • Kestrels 97.14%
    • Ravens 96.15%
    • Falcons 95.56%
Overall Attendance: 0

Who’s Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

Meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership Team
Headteacher: Mr Cameron Lancaster (Child Protection)
Deputy Headteacher:  Mrs Rachel Clift (Deputy Child Protection/Staff Development/Assessment)
Assistant Headteacher:  Mr Josh Bashford (English Leader)

Assistant Headteacher: Miss Jane Harcourt (Maths Leader)
Inclusion Coordinator: Mrs Leah Burch

Business Manager: Mrs Nichola Nelson

Curriculum Leaders: Mrs Jan Walters and Mr Gareth Bemister


Foundation 
Caterpillars

Miss Claire Furzeland


Foundation and Year 1 

Butterflies

Miss Lauren Cole

 

Year 1

Dragonflies

Mrs Laura Hill


Years 1 and 2

Hedgehogs
Ms Paula McGuire

 

Year 2

Squirrels
Mr Josh Bashford (Assistant Headteacher)

Years 3 and 4 

Beavers
Mr Adam Greenslade

 

Otters
Mrs Jan Walters (Curriculum Leader)
 

Kingfishers
Mr Gareth Bemister (Curriculum Leader)

 

Woodpeckers
Mrs Melissa Duddridge and Miss Brogan Clark

Years 5 and 6 
Kestrels

Mrs Rachel Clift (Deputy Headteacher) & Mrs Sarah Edwards

 

Falcons

Miss Jane Harcourt (Assistant Headteacher)

 

Ravens

Miss Shanna Law

 

Teacher Release

Mrs Rachel Turner 

Mrs Sarah Pike

Mrs Leah Burch (Inclusion Coordinator)



Office Staff
Mrs Nichola Nelson (Business Manager)
Mrs Adele Selley (Admin Assistant)
Miss Lauren Shaw (Admin Assistant)

Mrs Elyse Hogden (Admin Assistant)



Teaching Assistants
Mrs Amanda Axworthy
Miss Annmarie Barr
Mr Karl Blacker

Mrs Becky Bright
Miss Zoe Burgess

Mrs Melanie Cavanagh
Mrs Pauline Champion
Mrs Sharon Correy

Miss Karen Down
Mrs Beki Gillings
Mrs Tracey Gilpin
Mrs Sharon Hawkins
Mrs Joanne Holt
Miss Samantha Holt

Mrs Jodie Moore
Mrs Donna Page
Miss Laura Palmer
Mrs Janet Waugh
Miss Sharon Stacey
Mrs Becky Bright
Miss Nadene Stoddart

Miss Amy Trapnell
Mrs Julie Treloar
Ms Jamie Webb

Miss Paige Williams (Apprentice)

Children and Families Co-ordinator (Child Protection, CAFs etc)
Mrs Tania Chapman

Learning Mentors
Mr Rob Lippett

Mealtime Assistants
Mrs Wendy Bates
Ms Annmarie Barr
Mr Karl Blacker

Mrs Becky Bright

Miss Karen Down
Mrs Beki Gillings
Mrs Sharon Hawkins
Mrs Joanne Holt
Mrs Nicky Howells
Mrs Claire Mitchell

Miss Laura Palmer
Mrs Leasa Parminter
Miss Sharon Stacey

Miss Nadene Stoddart
Mrs Julie Treloar
Ms Jaimie Webb

Chef
Miss Nikita Sheppard

Breakfast Club Supervisors
Mrs Leasa Parminter
Mrs Julie Treloar
Miss Sharon Stacey
Miss Paige Williams (Apprentice)


Sunshine Club Supervisors (Nurture Breakfast Club)
Mrs Sharon Hawkins

 

Premises

Mr Chris Bailey

Miss Leanne McPherson

Miss Terrie Burley

Miss Lynn Pashby

Mr Wayne Kent

Mrs Nicola Howells


Local Advisory Board

Mrs Karen Powell (Chair)

Mrs Lisa Johnson (Vice Chair)

Mr Cameron Lancaster (Headteacher- Staff)

Mrs Melissa Duddridge (Staff)

Mrs Tania Chapman (Staff)

Mrs Jodie McCabe (Parent)

Mrs Andrea Carr (Parent)

Father David Bailey (Community)


Clerk to the board: Mrs Fiona Tudor

House Points
  • Endeavour -
  • Courageous -
  • Audacious -
  • Dauntless -
Weekly Attendance
  • Foundation, Year 1 and Year 2
    • Caterpillars 87.24%
    • Butterflies 94.55%
    • Dragonflies 93.1%
    • Squirrels 97%
    • Hedgehogs 99.67%
  • Year 3/4
    • Beavers 91.04%
    • Otters 89.17%
    • Woodpeckers 89.09%
    • Kingfishers 97.27%
  • Year 5/6
    • Kestrels 97.14%
    • Ravens 96.15%
    • Falcons 95.56%
Overall Attendance: 0
Top