Menu
Home Page

Knowle Primary School Every Child Matters. Every Moment Counts.

House Points
  • Endeavour - 119
  • Courageous - 107
  • Audacious - 91
  • Dauntless - 120
Weekly Attendance
  • Foundation 0
    • Tadpoles 82.31%
    • Caterpillars 97.69%
  • Year 1 0
    • Butterflies 95.38%
    • Dragonflies 93.85%
  • Year 2 0
    • Squirrels 90.53%
    • Hedgehogs 97.5%
  • Year 3 0
    • Badgers 91.48%
    • Foxes 96.9%
  • Year 4 0
    • Beavers 95.71%
    • Otters 95%
  • Year 5 0
    • Kingfishers 97.78%
    • Woodpeckers 97.62%
  • Year 6 0
    • Kestrels 91.88%
    • Ravens 93.33%
    • Falcons 90%
Overall Attendance: 0

Who’s Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

Meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership Team
Headteacher: Mr Cameron Lancaster (Child Protection)
Deputy Headteacher:  Mrs Rachel Clift (Deputy Child Protection/Staff Development/Assessment)
Assistant Headteacher:  Mr Josh Bashford (English Coordinator)

Assistant Headteacher: Miss Jane Harcourt (Maths Coordinator)
Inclusion Coordinator: Mrs Leah Burch

Business Manager: Mrs Nichola Nelson

Foundation Phase Leaders: Miss Deborah Marsh and Miss Marie Butler 

Team Leader: Mrs Jan Walters

Team Leader: Mr Gareth Bemister



Foundation Classroom Teachers
Caterpillars

Miss Deborah Marsh & Miss Marie Butler (Foundation Phase Leaders)

 

Tadpoles

Miss Natasha Everitt


Year 1 Classroom Teachers
Dragonflies

Ms Paula McGuire 

 

Butterflies

Miss Lauren Cole

Year 2 Classroom Teachers

Hedgehogs
Mrs Jan Walters (Team Leader)

 

Squirrels
Mr Josh Bashford (Assistant Headteacher)

Year 3 Classroom Teachers

Foxes
Mr David Vear 

 

Badgers

Miss Katie Warren (Mrs Melissa Duddridge- Maternity)

Year 4 Classroom Teachers

Beavers
Miss Clare Furzeland 

 

Otters
Miss Hannah Mole 

Year 5 Classroom Teachers

Kingfishers
Mr Gareth Bemister (Team Leader)

 

Woodpeckers
Mr Adam Greenslade (Miss Brogan Clark- Maternity)

Year 6 Classroom Teachers
Kestrels

Mrs Rachel Clift (Deputy Headteacher) & Mrs Sarah Edwards

 

Falcons

Miss Jane Harcourt (Assistant Headteacher)

 

Ravens

Miss Shanna Law

 

Teacher Release
Ms Kay Caddick

Mrs Rachel Turner 

Mrs Sarah Pike

Mrs Leah Burch (Inclusion Coordinator)



Office Staff
Mrs Nichola Nelson (Business Manager)
Mrs Adele Selley (Admin Assistant)
Miss Lauren Shaw (Admin Assistant)

Mrs Elyse Hogden (Admin Assistant)



Teaching Assistants
Mrs Amanda Axworthy
Miss Annmarie Barr
Mr Karl Blacker
Miss Zoe Burgess

Mrs Melanie Cavanagh
Mrs Pauline Champion
Mrs Sharon Corey

Miss Karen Down
Mrs Beki Gillings
Mrs Tracey Gilpin
Mrs Sharon Hawkins
Mrs Joanne Holt
Miss Samantha Holt

Mrs Jodie Moore
Mrs Donna Page
Miss Laura Palmer
Mrs Janet Sargent
Miss Sharon Stacey
Mrs Becky Bright
Miss Nadene Stoddart

Miss Amy Trapnell
Mrs Julie Treloar

Miss Natasha Valentine (Apprentice)
Ms Jamie Webb

Miss Paige Williams (Apprentice)


Children and Families Co-ordinator (Child Protection, CAFs etc)
Mrs Tania Chapman

Learning Mentors
Mr Rob Lippett

Mealtime Assistants
Mrs Wendy Bates
Ms Annmarie Barr
Mr Karl Blacker
Mrs Beki Gillings
Mrs Sharon Hawkins
Mrs Joanne Holt
Mrs Nicky Howells
Mrs Claire Mitchell
Mrs Leasa Parminter
Miss Sharon Stacey
Mrs Julie Treloar
Ms Jaimie Webb

Chef
Miss Nikita Shephard

Breakfast Club Supervisors
Mrs Leasa Parminter
Mrs Julie Treloar
Miss Sharon Stacey
Miss Natasha Valentine (Apprentice)

Miss Paige Williams (Apprentice)


Sunshine Club Supervisors (Nurture Breakfast Club)
Mrs Sharon Hawkins

Local Advisory Board

Mr Stuart Edwards (Chair)

Mrs Karen Powell (Vice Chair)

Mr Cameron Lancaster (Headteacher- Staff)

Mrs Melissa Duddridge (Staff)

Mrs Tania Chapman (Staff)

Mrs Jodie McCabe (Parent)

Mrs Andrea Carr (Parent)

Father David Bailey (Community)

Mrs Lisa Johnson (Community)


Clerk to the board: Mrs Fiona Tudor

House Points
  • Endeavour - 119
  • Courageous - 107
  • Audacious - 91
  • Dauntless - 120
Weekly Attendance
  • Foundation 0
    • Tadpoles 82.31%
    • Caterpillars 97.69%
  • Year 1 0
    • Butterflies 95.38%
    • Dragonflies 93.85%
  • Year 2 0
    • Squirrels 90.53%
    • Hedgehogs 97.5%
  • Year 3 0
    • Badgers 91.48%
    • Foxes 96.9%
  • Year 4 0
    • Beavers 95.71%
    • Otters 95%
  • Year 5 0
    • Kingfishers 97.78%
    • Woodpeckers 97.62%
  • Year 6 0
    • Kestrels 91.88%
    • Ravens 93.33%
    • Falcons 90%
Overall Attendance: 0
Top