Menu
Class Dojo
For the most up to date information regarding the Coronavirus, please follow this link. https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/guidance-to-educational-settings-about-covid-19
Home Page

Knowle Primary School Every Child Matters. Every Moment Counts.

Class Dojo
  • Caterpillars: 344
  • Butterflies: 364
  • Dragonflies: 578
  • Hedgehogs: 323
  • Squirrels: 515
  • Badgers: 760
  • Foxes: 597
  • Otters: 468
  • Kingfishers:
  • Woodpeckers: 296
  • Falcons: 213
  • Kestrels: 569
Class Attendance
  • Caterpillars 93.3%
  • Butterflies 83.7%
  • Dragonflies 93.6%
  • Hedgehogs 94.3%
  • Squirrels 96.2%
  • Badgers 98.3%
  • Foxes 89.7%
  • Otters 94.6%
  • Kingfishers 94.4%
  • Woodpeckers 91.9%
  • Falcons 95.3%
  • Kestrels 92%
Overall Attendance: 0

Who’s Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

Meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership Team
Headteacher: Mr Cameron Lancaster


Deputy Headteacher:  Mrs Rachel Clift

 

Assistant Headteacher:  Mr Josh Bashford

Assistant Headteacher: Miss Jane Harcourt


Inclusion Coordinator: Mrs Leah Burch

Business Manager: Mrs Nichola Nelson

Phase Leaders: Mrs Jan Walters and Mr Gareth Bemister

            

 

Nursery

Tadpoles

Mrs Mandy Hogden (Nursery Manager)


Foundation 
Caterpillars

Mrs Claire Gough


Foundation and Year 1 

Butterflies

Mrs Laura Hill

 

Year 1

Dragonflies

Miss Georgia Ward


Years 1 and 2

Hedgehogs
Ms Paula McGuire

 

Year 2

Squirrels
Mrs Melissa Duddridge



Years 3 and 4 

Badgers
Miss Anna Hancock

 

Otters
Mr Gareth Bemister (Phase Leader)


 

Foxes
Miss Sarah Edwards and Mr Adam Greenslade

          


Years 5 
Kingfishers

Mr Matthew Young

 

Woodpeckers

Mr Joshua Bashford (Assistant Headteacher)


Year 6

Kestrels

Mrs Jan Walters (Phase Leader)

 

Falcons

Miss Jane Harcourt (Assistant Headteacher) 

 

Teacher Release

Miss Brogan Clark

Mrs Leah Burch (Inclusion Coordinator)

Miss Rachel Clift (Deputy Headteacher)


Children and Families Co-ordinator (Child Protection)
Mrs Tania Chapman


Office Staff
Mrs Nichola Nelson (Business Manager)


Mrs Adele Selley (Admin Assistant)


Miss Lauren Shaw (Admin Assistant)

Mrs Elyse Hogden (Admin Assistant)

 

Sports Coach

Mr Karl Blacker

 

Pastoral Leader

Miss Jaimie Webb

 

Attendance Officer

Mrs Beki Gillings

 

Nursery Staff

Mrs Julie Lockley (Deputy Manager)

Mrs Tracey Cole

Mrs Sarah Preston

Mrs Rachel Tucker


Teaching Assistants
Mrs Amanda Axworthy
Miss Annmarie Barr
Miss Zoe Burgess

Mrs Melanie Cavanagh
Mrs Pauline Champion
Mrs Sharon Correy

Miss Karen Down
Mrs Tracey Gilpin
Mrs Sharon Hawkins

Mrs Jodie Moore
Mrs Donna Page
Miss Laura Palmer
Mrs Janet Waugh
Miss Sharon Stacey
Miss Nadene Stoddart

Miss Amy Trapnell
Mrs Julie Treloar

 

Apprentices (Teaching Assistant)

Mr Joshua Bull

Miss Teegan Banks-Bunnett

Miss Lucy Kane (Sports Apprentice)

Miss Lurdes Raposo

Mrs Lisa Westmore

Mealtime Assistants
Mrs Wendy Bates
Ms Annmarie Barr
Mr Karl Blacker

Mrs Melanie Cavanagh

Miss Karen Down
Mrs Beki Gillings
Mrs Sharon Hawkins
Mrs Nicky Howells
Mrs Claire Mitchell

Miss Laura Palmer
Miss Sharon Stacey

Miss Nadene Stoddart
Mrs Julie Treloar
Ms Jaimie Webb

Chef
Miss Nikita Sheppard

Breakfast Club Supervisors
Mrs Julie Treloar
Miss Sharon Stacey
Mrs Sharon Hawkins

 

Site Manager

Mr Chris Bailey

 

Cleaning Staff

Miss Leanne McPherson

Miss Terrie Burley

Mr Wayne Kent

Mrs Nicola Howells


Local Advisory Board

Mrs Lisa Johnson (Chair)

Mrs Karen Powell (Vice Chair)

Mr Cameron Lancaster (Headteacher- Staff)

Mrs Melissa Duddridge (Staff)

Mrs Tania Chapman (Staff)

Mrs Amy McNally (Parent)

Mrs Andrea Carr (Parent)

Father David Bailey (Co-opted)

Mrs Lindy Lawrence (Co-opted)

Miss Natasha Jackson (Co-opted)

Mr Tim Smith (Co-opted)


Clerk to the board: Mrs Fiona Tudor

Class Dojo
  • Caterpillars: 344
  • Butterflies: 364
  • Dragonflies: 578
  • Hedgehogs: 323
  • Squirrels: 515
  • Badgers: 760
  • Foxes: 597
  • Otters: 468
  • Kingfishers:
  • Woodpeckers: 296
  • Falcons: 213
  • Kestrels: 569
Class Attendance
  • Caterpillars 93.3%
  • Butterflies 83.7%
  • Dragonflies 93.6%
  • Hedgehogs 94.3%
  • Squirrels 96.2%
  • Badgers 98.3%
  • Foxes 89.7%
  • Otters 94.6%
  • Kingfishers 94.4%
  • Woodpeckers 91.9%
  • Falcons 95.3%
  • Kestrels 92%
Overall Attendance: 0
Top