Menu
Class Dojo
PTFA Valentines Disco's Tuesday 6th February. Tickets for sale outside the school office at the end of the school day.
Home Page

Knowle Primary School Every Child Matters. Every Moment Counts.

Calendar
  • There are no events for the next 10 weeks.
Read more...
Class Dojo
  • Nursery (Small Stones):
  • Nursery (Big Stones):
  • Attenborough:
  • Elizabeth:
  • Anning:
  • Armstrong:
  • Parks:
  • Picasso:
  • Earhart:
  • Darwin:
  • Angelou:
  • Einstein:
  • Jemison:
  • Rashford:

Who’s Who

Meet our Knowle team!



Senior Leadership Team
                                                     Headteacher and DSL:  Mr. Ben Norris

                                                                       

 

                                      Deputy Headteacher and DDSL:  Mr Josh Bashford-Cole

                                                                       

 

 

          Assistant Headteachers:  Mrs. Jan Walters               Mrs. Paula McGuire

                                                                               

 

                                                           Early Years Leader:  Miss Lucy May

                                                                         

 

Teaching Teams 

 

Nursery Team

 

Mrs. Axworthy: Small Stones                      Mrs. Smith   |   Mr. Adam Greenslade: Big Stones 

                                                                                    

 

Reception Team 

 

Miss May: Attenborough                    Miss Hallett: Nightingale

                                                 

 

Year 1/2 Team

 

    Mrs. Hill       |     Mrs. Walters: Armstrong                    Mrs. McGuire | Mrs. Gough: Nakate

                                            

 

Year 3/4 Team


Miss Branson: Lovelace                Miss Ward | Mrs Hunter: Warhol             Miss Ellicott: Irwin

                                  

 

Year 5 Team 


Miss Shaw: Mercury                         Miss Hook:  Fitzgerald

                                         

 

Year 6 Team 


   Miss Drage: Luther-King         Mrs. Edwards    |   Mr. Bashford-Cole: Tolkien  

                                       

         
SENDCO

      Mrs. Walters               

                    

                            

 

Children and Families Co-ordinator: Safeguarding 
   Mrs. Tania Chapman

       

 

Children and Families Support Worker

     Mrs. Nikita Conniss

        

 

Pastoral Leader

       Mrs. Cavanagh

       

 

Sports Coach, PE Teacher and Club Leader


         Mr. De Vos


 Office Staff
  Mrs. Jayne Millar: Office Manager

       
   Miss Lauren Shaw: Admin Assistant including Nursery

       

  Mrs. Elyse Hogden: Admin Assistant

       

 

 

 

Early Years Assistants

 

Mrs. Hogden: Small Stones

Miss Allen: Small Stones 

Miss Christie: Small Stones 

 

Mrs. Tucker: Big Stones 

Mrs. Preston: Big Stones

 

Miss Coates: Reception 

Miss Stoddart: Reception

Miss Nation: Reception (Apprentice TA)

Miss Harrison: Reception (Apprentice TA)


Teaching Assistants
Mr.s Hawkins: Armstrong

Mrs. Doads: Armstrong (Apprentice TA)

Mrs. Nail: Nakate

Miss Trapnell: Nakate

Mrs. Azeez: Nakate (Apprentice TA)

Ms Barr: Lovelace

Mrs. Champion: Warhol

Miss Walker: Warhol (Apprentice TA)

Mr. Fenn: Irwin 

Miss Down: Mercury
Miss Bland: Fitzgerald

Miss Palmer: Tolkien 

Miss Smith: Tolkien (Apprentice TA)

Miss Gilpin: Luther-King

Mrs. Treloar: Luther-King


Mealtime Assistants

Mrs. Doads: Armstrong (Apprentice TA)

Mrs. Azeez: Nakate (Apprentice TA)

Miss Walker: Warhol (Apprentice TA)

Miss Smith: Tolkien (Apprentice TA)

Mrs. Bates
Ms Barr

Miss Bland

Mrs. Cavanagh

Miss Cotes

Mr. Fenn
Mrs. Nail
Mrs. Howells
Mrs. Mitchell

Miss Palmer

Miss Beth Richardson
Mrs. Hawkins

Miss Stoddart
Mrs. Treloar

Miss McAdam

Breakfast Club Supervisors
Mrs. Treloar
Miss. Nail
Mrs. Hawkins

 

Site Manager

Mr. Keiran MacDonald

 

Cleaning Staff

Mr.  Kent

Mrs. Howells

Miss McAdam

Mrs. Duckett 


Local Governing Body

Mr. Tim Smith (Co-opted), Chair of Governors

Mrs. Linda Ludlow (Co-opted), Vice Chair of Governors

Mr. Ben Norris (Headteacher)

Ms Jodie Moon (Parent)

Mrs. Amy Wilkinson (Parent)

Mrs. Tania Chapman (Staff)

Father David Bailey (Co-opted)

Mr. Scott Simpson-Horne (Co-opted)


Clerk to the Governors: Mr. Michael Coomber

Calendar
  • There are no events for the next 10 weeks.
Read more...
Class Dojo
  • Nursery (Small Stones):
  • Nursery (Big Stones):
  • Attenborough:
  • Elizabeth:
  • Anning:
  • Armstrong:
  • Parks:
  • Picasso:
  • Earhart:
  • Darwin:
  • Angelou:
  • Einstein:
  • Jemison:
  • Rashford:
Top