Menu
Class Dojo
It is strongly recommended that face masks are worn on school grounds at all times by Parents and Visitors. Thank you for your continued support in the fight against COVID-19.
Home Page

Knowle Primary School Every Child Matters. Every Moment Counts.

Calendar
  • There are no events for the next 10 weeks.
Read more...
Class Dojo
  • Caterpillars:
  • Butterflies:
  • Dragonflies:
  • Hedgehogs:
  • Squirrels:
  • Badgers:
  • Foxes:
  • Otters:
  • Kingfishers:
  • Woodpeckers:
  • Falcons:
  • Kestrels:
Class Attendance
  • Caterpillars
  • Butterflies
  • Dragonflies
  • Hedgehogs
  • Squirrels
  • Badgers
  • Foxes
  • Otters
  • Kingfishers
  • Woodpeckers
  • Falcons
  • Kestrels
Overall Attendance: 0

Who’s Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

Meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership Team
Headteacher: Mr Cameron Lancaster


Deputy Headteacher:  Mrs Rachel Clift

 

Assistant Headteacher:  Mr Josh Bashford

Assistant Headteacher: Miss Jane Harcourt


Phase Leaders: Mrs Jan Walters, Mr Gareth Bemister and Miss Courtney Lobban

            

 

Nursery

Stepping Stones Pre School

Mrs Melissa Smith and Mrs Gemma Ritchie


Foundation 
Earhart Class

Mrs Claire Gough


Foundation

Attenborough Class

Miss Courtney Lobban (EYFS Leader)

 

Year 1

Lovelace Class

Miss Isobel Watsham


Years 1 and 2

Pankhurst Class
Miss Georgia Ward

 

Year 2

Parks Class
Mrs Melissa Duddridge

Year 3

Gandhi Class
Mrs Paula McGuire

 

Year 3

Goodall Class
Ms Sarah Edwards

 

Year 4

Frank Class
Miss Anna Hancock

 

Year 4

Hawking Class
Mr Gareth Bemister (Phase Leader)


Year 5 
Ali Class

Mr Matthew Young

 

Years 5 and 6

Thunberg Class

Mr Joshua Bashford (Assistant Headteacher)


Year 6

Luther-King Class

Mrs Jan Walters (Phase Leader)

 

Year 6

Kahlo Class

Miss Jane Harcourt (Assistant Headteacher) 

 

Nurture Class

Owens Class

Miss Brogan Clark

 

Teacher Release

Miss Courtney Drage

Miss Rachel Clift (Deputy Headteacher)


Children and Families Co-ordinator (Child Protection)
Mrs Tania Chapman


Office Staff
Mrs Jayne Millar (Office Manager)


Mrs Adele Selley (Admin Assistant)


Miss Lauren Shaw (Admin Assistant)

Mrs Elyse Hogden (Admin Assistant)

 

Sports Coach

Mr Karl Blacker

 

Pastoral Leader

Miss Jaimie Webb

 

Nursery Staff

Mrs Mandy Hogden (Nursery Manager)

Mrs Julie Lockley (Deputy Manager)

Mrs Tracey Cole

Mrs Sarah Preston

Mrs Rachel Tucker


Teaching Assistants
Mrs Amanda Axworthy
Miss Annmarie Barr

Mrs Melanie Cavanagh
Mrs Pauline Champion
Mrs Sharon Correy

Miss Karen Down
Mrs Tracey Gilpin
Mrs Sharon Hawkins

Mrs Jodie Moore
Mrs Donna Page
Miss Laura Palmer
Mrs Janet Waugh
Miss Sharon Stacey
Miss Nadene Stoddart

Miss Amy Trapnell
Mrs Julie Treloar

 

Apprentices (Teaching Assistant)

Mr Joshua Bull

Mrs Jade Capstack

Mrs Zuzana Fancovicova

Miss Sophie Johnson

Miss Lauren Shaw

Mrs Lisa Westmore

Mealtime Assistants
Mrs Wendy Bates
Ms Annmarie Barr
Mr Karl Blacker

Mrs Melanie Cavanagh
Mrs Sharon Hawkins
Mrs Nicky Howells
Mrs Claire Mitchell

Miss Laura Palmer
Miss Sharon Stacey

Miss Nadene Stoddart
Mrs Julie Treloar
Ms Jaimie Webb

Chef
Miss Nikita Sheppard

Breakfast Club Supervisors
Mrs Julie Treloar
Miss Sharon Stacey
Mrs Sharon Hawkins

 

Site Manager

Mr Chris Bailey

 

Cleaning Staff

Miss Leanne McPherson

Miss Terrie Burley

Mr Wayne Kent

Mrs Nicola Howells


Local Advisory Board

Mrs Lisa Johnson (Chair)

Mrs Karen Powell (Vice Chair)

Mr Cameron Lancaster (Headteacher- Staff)

Mrs Melissa Duddridge (Staff)

Mrs Tania Chapman (Staff)

Mrs Amy Wilkinson (Parent)

Mrs Andrea Carr (Parent)

Father David Bailey (Co-opted)

Mrs Linda Ludlow (Co-opted)

Miss Natasha Jackson (Co-opted)

Mr Tim Smith (Co-opted)


Clerk to the board: Mr Michael Coomber

Calendar
  • There are no events for the next 10 weeks.
Read more...
Class Dojo
  • Caterpillars:
  • Butterflies:
  • Dragonflies:
  • Hedgehogs:
  • Squirrels:
  • Badgers:
  • Foxes:
  • Otters:
  • Kingfishers:
  • Woodpeckers:
  • Falcons:
  • Kestrels:
Class Attendance
  • Caterpillars
  • Butterflies
  • Dragonflies
  • Hedgehogs
  • Squirrels
  • Badgers
  • Foxes
  • Otters
  • Kingfishers
  • Woodpeckers
  • Falcons
  • Kestrels
Overall Attendance: 0
Top